CFA 100 Logo
   Home  |  Show Schedule
    
GSR Main Pages
2018 GSR Awards
Top Cats
Top Kittens
Top Premiers
Top Household Pets
D M & GoD
Top Agility
Best of Breed
2017 GSR Awards
2016 GSR Awards
2015 GSR Awards
2014 GSR Awards
2013 GSR Awards
2012 GSR Awards
2011 GSR Awards
2010 GSR Awards
2009 GSR Awards
2008 GSR Awards
2007 GSR Awards
2007 Walk/Stars

2008-2009 Best of Breed and Color Awards


Breed: Abyssinian
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWABSOLUTE ENZOBr: Cynthia Cash-Martha AuspitzOw: Cynthia Cash-Brenda Fye
Second Best of BreedGC, RWASTECH'S MARIACHIsame as ownerBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Third Best of BreedGC, RWASTECH'S MARISOLsame as ownerBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Best of Color ClassGC, RWABSOLUTE ENZORedBr: Cynthia Cash-Martha AuspitzOw: Cynthia Cash-Brenda Fye
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWASTECH'S MARISOLRedsame as ownerBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Best of Color ClassGC, RWASTECH'S MARIACHIRuddysame as ownerBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell

Breed: American Curl - LH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: American Shorthair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWSIX GUNS MONTE WALSHBr: William H. Lyons JrOw: Janis Walkingstick-S. Wizniak
Second Best of BreedCHLYNZKATZ MS. CATALINA OF CAELLCATSBr: Linda-Jon BartleyOw: T. Ann Caell
Third Best of BreedCHCAELLCATS BACCARAsame as ownerBr/Ow: T. Ann Caell
Best of Color ClassGC, RWSIX GUNS MONTE WALSHSilver TabbyBr: William H. Lyons JrOw: Janis Walkingstick-S. Wizniak

Breed: American Wirehair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Balinese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Balinese - Javanese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Balinese-Javanese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Birman
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, PR, RWTEMPLKATZ ZAMFIR OF BIRJANJIBr: Jan CarnesOw: Jan-Jim Rogers
Second Best of BreedGCZODIAQUE'S FLEUR D'LISE OF BIRJANJIBr: Wendy GrayOw: Wendy Gray-Jan Rogers
Third Best of BreedCHBIRJANJI'S FINE & DANDYBr: Jan-Jim RogersOw: Jan-Jim Rogers-Gene Boroff
Best of Color ClassCHBIRJANJI'S FINE & DANDYBlue PointBr: Jan-Jim RogersOw: Jan-Jim Rogers-Gene Boroff
Best of Color ClassGC, PR, RWTEMPLKATZ ZAMFIR OF BIRJANJIChocolate PointBr: Jan CarnesOw: Jan-Jim Rogers
Best of Color ClassGCZODIAQUE'S FLEUR D'LISE OF BIRJANJISeal PointBr: Wendy GrayOw: Wendy Gray-Jan Rogers
Second Best of Color ClassCHLOVINLACES DAISY OF LAGNIAPPESeal PointBr: Carolyn "tippi" ParmerterOw: Thomas J-Lynette L. Clooney

Breed: Bombay
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWRICKAT MORPHEUS OF SINDORSENBr: M. McCarthy-H. Stolhand-K. FeigtOw: R. Feigt-D. Feigt-H. Stolhand
Best of Color ClassGC, RWRICKAT MORPHEUS OF SINDORSENBr: M. McCarthy-H. Stolhand-K. FeigtOw: R. Feigt-D. Feigt-H. Stolhand
Second Best of BreedGCSINDORSEN U'DA DUKE JAZZ OF RICKATBr: H. Stolhand-K. Feight-M. McCarthyOw: Rickey-Katherine Feigt
Second Best of Color ClassGCSINDORSEN U'DA DUKE JAZZ OF RICKATBr: H. Stolhand-K. Feight-M. McCarthyOw: Rickey-Katherine Feigt
Third Best of BreedGCTIMARI'S BLACK BUDAHsame as ownerBr/Ow: Mary Hughes Bruesch

Breed: breed
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: British Shorthair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGCDIVINEDESIGN TABIS KIWIBr: C. Chavaneau-M. Chavaneau-EllisOw: Rachel-C'Anne Chavaneau-Ellis
Second Best of BreedGCDIVINEDESIGN NATIONAL L'ARCHIVEBr: Rachel-C'Anne ChavaneauOw: C'Anne-M. Vincent Chavaneau
Third Best of BreedCHDIVINEDESIGN MT. ANGEL ABBEYsame as ownerBr/Ow: C'Anne-M. Vincent Chavaneau
Best of Color ClassGCDIVINEDESIGN NATIONAL L'ARCHIVEBlueBr: Rachel-C'Anne ChavaneauOw: C'Anne-M. Vincent Chavaneau
Best of Color ClassGCDIVINEDESIGN TABIS KIWIBlue Mac Tabby-WhiteBr: C. Chavaneau-M. Chavaneau-EllisOw: Rachel-C'Anne Chavaneau-Ellis

Breed: Burmese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Burmese - Dilute Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWQUERCETIN'S HOSHI OF SUNTAJBr: Cheryl K. PeckOw: Ambeur Johnson-S. Lodge-C. Peck
Best of Color ClassGC, RWQUERCETIN'S HOSHI OF SUNTAJChampagneBr: Cheryl K. PeckOw: Ambeur Johnson-S. Lodge-C. Peck

Breed: Burmese - Sable Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGCFRAN-C-LO'S TONYsame as ownerBr/Ow: Fran Eiserloh
Second Best of BreedCHFRAN-C-LO'S NOELsame as ownerBr/Ow: Fran Eiserloh
Third Best of BreedCHQUERCETIN'S DORADOsame as ownerBr/Ow: Cheryl K. Peck
Best of Color ClassGCFRAN-C-LO'S TONYSablesame as ownerBr/Ow: Fran Eiserloh
Second Best of Color ClassCHFRAN-C-LO'S NOELSablesame as ownerBr/Ow: Fran Eiserloh

Breed: Burmilla - SH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Calico/Bi-Color
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Chartreux
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, BW, NWJANVIER'S CLAIRE DE LUNE OF KUORIIBr: S. Ferguson - D-Ma SweetersOw: Magno-Sweeters-Carnevaletti
Best of Color ClassGC, BW, NWJANVIER'S CLAIRE DE LUNE OF KUORIIBr: S. Ferguson - D-Ma SweetersOw: Magno-Sweeters-Carnevaletti
Second Best of BreedCHBACKCOUNTRY CIRRUS OF CARTHUSIANBr: Mary A. RathbunOw: Mary A. Rathbun-Jill Rasmussen
Second Best of Color ClassCHBACKCOUNTRY CIRRUS OF CARTHUSIANBr: Mary A. RathbunOw: Mary A. Rathbun-Jill Rasmussen
Third Best of BreedCHBACKCOUNTRY DIAMOND DUSTBr: Mary A. RathbunOw: Mary Rathbun"

Breed: Colorpoint Shorthair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCHCLOWNTOWN'S MITHRIN OF GREYLANDSBr: H-V. Webster-C. PetrovichOw: Carolyn Koval
Best of Color ClassCHCLOWNTOWN'S MITHRIN OF GREYLANDSSeal-Lynx PointBr: H-V. Webster-C. PetrovichOw: Carolyn Koval

Breed: Cornish Rex
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGCTANUK FLAIRBr: Marjorie Collier-Cheryl McGeeOw: Marjorie M. Collier
Second Best of BreedGCARDOIN SUGAR MOONBr: Don-Bonnie ArdoinOw: Cynthia Rigoni-Deborah Helm
Third Best of BreedCHTANUK SPIRITBr: Marjorie Collier-Cheryl McGeeOw: Marjorie M. Collier
Best of Color ClassGCTANUK FLAIRDilute CalicoBr: Marjorie Collier-Cheryl McGeeOw: Marjorie M. Collier
Best of Color ClassGCARDOIN SUGAR MOONGold-Eyed WhiteBr: Don-Bonnie ArdoinOw: Cynthia Rigoni-Deborah Helm

Breed: Devon Rex
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWSANDSPUR'S SNICKERS OF KURLIELOCKSBr: Betty Haden-Sheila ParvinOw: Amy-Betty Haden
Second Best of BreedCHSHAINEH'S SHENANIGANS OF SANDSPURBr: Lynne ThomasOw: Lynne Thomas-Betty Haden
Third Best of BreedCHSANDSPUR'S NEMO OF ROUSTABOUTBr: Sheila Parvin-Betty HadenOw: Michelle Kirby
Best of Color ClassGC, RWSANDSPUR'S SNICKERS OF KURLIELOCKSChoc Ptch Mc Tby-WhiteBr: Betty Haden-Sheila ParvinOw: Amy-Betty Haden

Breed: Egyptian Mau
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWCONSUELO CONSTELLATIONsame as ownerBr/Ow: C. Carroll-M. Johnson-F. Winfield
Second Best of BreedGCCONSUELO MOROCCO MYSTIQUEBr: Fairlee Winfield-C. CarrollOw: Constance Carroll
Best of Color ClassGC, RWCONSUELO CONSTELLATIONSmokesame as ownerBr/Ow: C. Carroll-M. Johnson-F. Winfield

Breed: European Burmese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWKORINDAH FLEUR DE LIS OF JANVIERBr: Ken - Janelle LawrenceOw: D-M. Sweeters-K-J. Lawrence
Second Best of BreedGCMAYONAKA'S JACK OF YARAMAZBr: Allene-Ed KeatingOw: Penny Hardy
Best of Color ClassGC, RWKORINDAH FLEUR DE LIS OF JANVIERCreamBr: Ken - Janelle LawrenceOw: D-M. Sweeters-K-J. Lawrence

Breed: Exotic
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWLATIN LOVER ROSE MARY OF ELANBr: Carnevaletti-Gaspard-BoucherOw: Beth Grant-Field
Second Best of BreedGC, RWD'EDEN LOVER EXTASY OF ELANBr: Frederic GaspardOw: Frederic Gaspard-Beth Field
Third Best of BreedGCBAJA GLAD ALL OVERsame as ownerBr/Ow: Terry-Barbara Groh
Best of Color ClassGCBAJA YOU'VE BEEN PUNKEDBlacksame as ownerBr/Ow: Terry-Barbara Groh
Best of Color ClassGCBAJA GLAD ALL OVERBlack-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Terry-Barbara Groh
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWMARLEEVO'S WILD FIREBlue Ptch Mc Tby-WhiteBr: Allennia -Jean VoersterOw: Allennia-Jean Voerster
Best of Color ClassGC, RWD'EDEN LOVER EXTASY OF ELANBlue Ptch Tby-WhiteBr: Frederic GaspardOw: Frederic Gaspard-Beth Field
Best of Color ClassGC, RWLATIN LOVER ROSE MARY OF ELANBlue Ptchd Sptd TbyBr: Carnevaletti-Gaspard-BoucherOw: Beth Grant-Field
Best of Color ClassGCSHILOW MARLOBrown Ptch Mac TabbyBr: Charles Baker-Kathy BakerOw: Charles-Kathy Baker
Best of Color ClassGCPSYMIS HIGH NOONCalicosame as ownerBr/Ow: Michelle Miller
Best of Color ClassCHWALKINGSTICK'S STOMPDANCEROdd-Eyed WhiteBr: D. - J. WalkingstickOw: Janis Walkingstick
Best of Color ClassGC, RWMARLEEVO'S TAKE IT UP A NOTCHRed Mac Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Allennia-Jean Voerster
Best of Color ClassCHCALIVAN'S RUSTY BELLE OF AKARANARed Mackerel TabbyBr: Kathleen P. HolahanOw: Klaus-Lisa Hollmig

Breed: Exotic LH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Exotic-LH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Havana Brown
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWSOESTHILL I WALK THE LINEBr: D. Ray-Anne EdwardsOw: J-J. Rogers-D. R-A. Edwards
Best of Color ClassGC, RWSOESTHILL I WALK THE LINEBr: D. Ray-Anne EdwardsOw: J-J. Rogers-D. R-A. Edwards
Second Best of BreedGCSOESTHILL GEORGE STRAIT OF BIRJANJIBr: D. R-A. Edwards-J-J. RogersOw: J-J. Rogers-D. R-A. Edwards
Second Best of Color ClassGCSOESTHILL GEORGE STRAIT OF BIRJANJIBr: D. R-A. Edwards-J-J. RogersOw: J-J. Rogers-D. R-A. Edwards
Third Best of BreedGCHAVACAT'S OUR KACHINA CAT DOLLBr: Lowell-Karen RogersOw: Karen Rogers-Lowell Rogers

Breed: Himalayan Persian
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Japan Bobtail (LH)
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Japan Bobtail (SH)
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - LH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - Longhair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - SH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, NWANGELBEAR RUN4THEROSESBr: Paula M. NobleOw: Lynn Search-Paula M. Noble
Second Best of BreedCHKIDDLYN'S DAIKOMYOsame as ownerBr/Ow: Linda K. Donaldson
Third Best of BreedGC, RWGULFCATS GALADRIEL OF ANGELBEARBr: Paul-Toni HuffOw: Paula Noble
Best of Color ClassCHKIDDLYN'S DAIKOMYOBlack-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Linda K. Donaldson
Best of Color ClassGC, RWGULFCATS GALADRIEL OF ANGELBEARMi-Ke Tri-ColorBr: Paul-Toni HuffOw: Paula Noble
Best of Color ClassGC, NWANGELBEAR RUN4THEROSESRed Sptd Tabby-WhiteBr: Paula M. NobleOw: Lynn Search-Paula M. Noble

Breed: Javanese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: LaPerm - Longhair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCH, BWPACIFIC GEM BC SAGUARO OF BOSQUEBr: Erika A. Fetz-Cheryl CookOw: Deb Estep-Erika Fetz
Best of Color ClassCH, BWPACIFIC GEM BC SAGUARO OF BOSQUERed-Lynx Point LhBr: Erika A. Fetz-Cheryl CookOw: Deb Estep-Erika Fetz

Breed: LaPerm - Shorthair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCH, BWPATSI-KAT HIGH PLAINS DRIFTERBr: Patsi AndersonOw: Patsi Anderson - Erika Fetz

Breed: Maine Coon
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, BW, NWTRUTAILS COURT JESTERsame as ownerBr/Ow: Trudie-Dennis Allen
Second Best of BreedGC, RWTEXAS BELLE BILLY BOBBr: Elizabeth GaitherOw: E. Gaither-B. Fussell-P. Idleman
Third Best of BreedGC, RWPURRTIGERS BIG PUMAsame as ownerBr/Ow: Becky Carazzone
Best of Color ClassGC, BW, NWTRUTAILS COURT JESTERBlack-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Trudie-Dennis Allen
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWNASCAT REV-UP N FIRE THRUBrown Ptch Tabby-WhiteBr: Donna HintonOw: Johanna Uuranto
Best of Color ClassGCY1KAT SHILOHBrown Ptch Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Judy Lindemann
Best of Color ClassGC, RWPURRTIGERS BIG PUMABrown Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Becky Carazzone
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWNASCAT BREAKING THRU THE PACKBrown Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Donna Hinton
Best of Color ClassCH, GPRIVERCATS SANANTONIO RIVER OF Y1KATCalicoBr: Susan Kaiser - Pamela LoudOw: Judy Lindemann
Best of Color ClassGCSPIRITHILL RED ALERTRed Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Patty M. Berg
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWCOONOPRY'S ST. ELMO'S FIRERed Tabby-WhiteBr: Sheila A. HaskinsOw: Sheila Haskins
Best of Color ClassGC, RWCOONOPRY'S HONEYSUCKLE ROSESilver Ptch Tabby-WhBr: Sheila Haskins-Judith SchulzOw: Sheila Haskins
Best of Color ClassCHCOONOPRY SILVERWING OF MIRACLE COONSilver Tabby-WhiteBr: Sheila HaskinsOw: Sherillyn Flick
Second Best of Color ClassCHSNUGLCOONS PERFECT STORMSilver Tabby-WhiteBr: Debi Ayers-Jesse AyersOw: Ryan Ayers-Debi Ayers
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWTEXAS BELLE BILLY BOBVan Black-WhiteBr: Elizabeth GaitherOw: E. Gaither-B. Fussell-P. Idleman

Breed: Manx (LH)
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Manx (SH)
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Manx - Longhair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Manx - Longhair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Manx - Shorthair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Manx - Shorthair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWCAITRIA'S SUGAR BEARsame as ownerBr/Ow: Sandra-Jim Defoe
Second Best of BreedGCYANG-LE HAE-GIsame as ownerBr/Ow: Carol-Lydia-Richard Stevenson
Third Best of BreedGCRJB'S-OF-LA ONE WISHsame as ownerBr/Ow: Robin J. Brooks-Kerrie Miller
Second Best of Color ClassGCYANG-LE HAE-GIBlack-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Carol-Lydia-Richard Stevenson
Best of Color ClassGC, RWCAITRIA'S SUGAR BEARBrown Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Sandra-Jim Defoe

Breed: Norwegian Forest
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Norwegian Forest Cat
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGCFORESTKATZ MR WICKETT OF KSNORSKATTBr: Jim-Donna ArmelOw: Sharon L. Poer
Second Best of BreedGCKATPENN STJERNEBRANNsame as ownerBr/Ow: Kathryn Pennington
Third Best of BreedCHKATPENN WINCHESTERsame as ownerBr/Ow: Kathryn Pennington
Second Best of Color ClassCHOUIJAKATZ MORIA OF KSNORSKATTBrown Mac Tabby-WhiteBr: Barbara-Brandy MiduraOw: Sharon Poer-Barb-Brandy Midura
Best of Color ClassGCFORESTKATZ MR WICKETT OF KSNORSKATTBrown Tabby-WhiteBr: Jim-Donna ArmelOw: Sharon L. Poer
Best of Color ClassGCKATPENN STJERNEBRANNRed Mac Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Kathryn Pennington
Second Best of Color ClassCHKATPENN WINCHESTERRed Mac Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Kathryn Pennington

Breed: Ocicat
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWSUNSTONE UNITED 93 OF PIKESPEAKBr: Babcock-Lambeck-Hodgkins (l)Ow: Hodgkins-Babcock-D. Darr
Second Best of BreedGC, RWWILDTRACKS ATCHAFALAYABr: Sue Riley-Mark HenrichsOw: Sue Riley - Mark Henrichs
Third Best of BreedGC, RWWILDTRACKS OVER THE MOONsame as ownerBr/Ow: Sue Riley-Mark Henrichs
Best of Color ClassGC, RWWILDTRACKS OVER THE MOONChocolate Silver Sptdsame as ownerBr/Ow: Sue Riley-Mark Henrichs
Best of Color ClassGC, RWSUNSTONE UNITED 93 OF PIKESPEAKChocolate SpottedBr: Babcock-Lambeck-Hodgkins (l)Ow: Hodgkins-Babcock-D. Darr
Second Best of Color ClassGC, RWWILDTRACKS ATCHAFALAYAChocolate SpottedBr: Sue Riley-Mark HenrichsOw: Sue Riley - Mark Henrichs

Breed: Oriental - Longhair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Oriental - Longhair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCHCRYSTABEL NOSTALGIA OF KLMBr: Joanne Sirois-C-I. ArnauOw: K. Willison-C. Edwards-I-C. Arnau

Breed: Oriental - Shorthair
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Oriental - Shorthair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWCSA BLOWIN' IN THE WIND OF ART DECOBr: Valere Hull-Lynne Von EgidyOw: Linda Barefoot-Valere Hull
Second Best of BreedGCFELITAN APHRODITEBr: Barbara LevitanOw: Barbara-Richard Levitan
Third Best of BreedGCCSA WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA CHIPBr: Valere Hull-Lynne Von EgidyOw: Valere-Phil Hull
Best of Color ClassGCFELITAN APHRODITEBlue Silver Tabby ShBr: Barbara LevitanOw: Barbara-Richard Levitan
Best of Color ClassGC, RWCSA BLOWIN' IN THE WIND OF ART DECOBlue-Eyed White ShBr: Valere Hull-Lynne Von EgidyOw: Linda Barefoot-Valere Hull
Second Best of Color ClassCHKLAZEEKATS SHAMBRA OF SUKHOTAIChestnut ShBr: Gail W. BercherOw: Debora-Nick Spencer
Second Best of Color ClassGCKATTILAN LONESOME COWBOYChestnut Tabby ShBr: Eeva VuojolahtiOw: Christine Willingham
Second Best of Color ClassCHMILLEBACI MADISON AVENUEChestnut Tabby ShBr: Chris WillinghamOw: Willingham-Norman-Longoria
Best of Color ClassGCCSA WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA CHIPChocolate Point-WhiteBr: Valere Hull-Lynne Von EgidyOw: Valere-Phil Hull
Best of Color ClassCHKUAN JIN BLACK JAXXEbony Silver Tabby Shsame as ownerBr/Ow: Christine Willingham
Best of Color ClassCHMARGIE SAHMET OF KUAN JINEbony Tabby ShBr: E. SapkoOw: Christine Willingham
Second Best of Color ClassGCFELITAN PRINCE OF BERSHAREbony Tabby ShBr: Richard - Barbara LevitanOw: S-B. Pelzl-B-R. Levitan
Best of Color ClassGCEIREANNACH'S STAINLESS HEARTEbony Tabby ShBr: W. Trussell-B. BurkeOw: Winter Trussell

Breed: Oriental Lh Div
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Oriental Sh Div
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Parti-Color Persian
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Calico & Bi-Color
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, NWCACAO MAKE EVERYTHING MAGICALsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Second Best of BreedGCBUDMAR'S CADENCEBr: Maurice D. Ruble JrOw: Maurice Ruble
Third Best of BreedGC, RWCACAO XTRA CREAM N SUGARsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Color ClassGCBUDMAR'S TOMBOY OF COMESEEBlack-WhiteBr: Maurice D. Ruble JrOw: Irene Allen-Maurice Ruble
Best of Color ClassGC, RWPOSH PERSIAN MAX A MILLIONBlack-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Donna Waskiewicz
Best of Color ClassGCBUDMAR'S CADENCEBlue-WhiteBr: Maurice D. Ruble JrOw: Maurice Ruble
Best of Color ClassGCKITTIARY MARGARITA! OF COMESEEBrown Ptch Mc Tby-WhBr: Liza CallaghanOw: Irene Allen-Liza Callaghan
Best of Color ClassGC, NWCACAO MAKE EVERYTHING MAGICALBrown Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassGC, RWCACAO XTRA CREAM N SUGARCream-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassGC, RWKITTIARY CUERVO ESPECIAL!Red Mac Tabby-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Liza Callaghan

Breed: Persian - Himalayan
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Himalayan Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWBURNBRAE WELLINGTON OF KITT N BOOTSBr: Lyn-Keir KnightOw: L-G. Boot-L. Knight-D. Boettcher
Second Best of BreedGCPRANCENPAWS POPCORN OF KERNELBr: Virginia KingOw: Sherry Kern
Third Best of BreedGCNEWDESTINY'S LONE STAR OF JUDEBr: Teresa Schroeder-S. GadboisOw: T. Schroeder-Judy-Hal Harper
Best of Color ClassGCR-C PAPER MATEBlue-Lynx Pointsame as ownerBr/Ow: Rosemary Kreitler
Best of Color ClassGCR-C PAPER MATEBlue-Lynx Pointsame as ownerBr/Ow: Rosemary Kreitler
Best of Color ClassGCMERRIPAWS SEND IN THE CLOWNSCream PointBr: Sandy Merrill-Diane PoitevinOw: Sandy Merrill
Second Best of Color ClassGCPRANCENPAWS KISMETCream PointBr: Virginia KingOw: V. King-L. Boot-L. Knight
Best of Color ClassGCMERRIPAWS SEND IN THE CLOWNSCream PointBr: Sandy Merrill-Diane PoitevinOw: Sandy Merrill
Second Best of Color ClassGCPRANCENPAWS KISMETCream PointBr: Virginia KingOw: V. King-L. Boot-L. Knight
Best of Color ClassGC, RWBURNBRAE WELLINGTON OF KITT N BOOTSFlame PointBr: Lyn-Keir KnightOw: L-G. Boot-L. Knight-D. Boettcher
Second Best of Color ClassGCPRANCENPAWS POPCORN OF KERNELFlame PointBr: Virginia KingOw: Sherry Kern
Best of Color ClassGCNEWDESTINY'S LONE STAR OF JUDESeal PointBr: Teresa Schroeder-S. GadboisOw: T. Schroeder-Judy-Hal Harper
Best of Color ClassCHCACAO XOCTIAL OF KERNELSeal-Lynx PointBr: Janet-Carissa AltschulOw: Sherry Kern
Best of Color ClassCHCACAO XOCTIAL OF KERNELSeal-Lynx PointBr: Janet-Carissa AltschulOw: Sherry Kern
Second Best of Color ClassCHTOMOROW'S DAYDREAM BELIEVERTortie PointBr: Patti ToftOw: Patricia Toft
Second Best of Color ClassCHTOMOROW'S DAYDREAM BELIEVERTortie PointBr: Patti ToftOw: Patricia Toft
Best of Color ClassCHCACAO EXPANSIVE DREAMSTortie Pointsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul

Breed: Persian - Parti-Color
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Parti-Color Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWMAIKAI APRIL FOOL OF MAGNICATSBr: Carol BoothOw: Carol J. Booth-Lynne Schreiner
Second Best of BreedGC, RWD'EDEN LOVER AKIRA OF ELANBr: F. Gaspard-P. CarnevalettiOw: Beth Grant-Field
Third Best of BreedCHCACAO XACTAsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassGC, RWMAIKAI APRIL FOOL OF MAGNICATSBlue-CreamBr: Carol BoothOw: Carol J. Booth-Lynne Schreiner
Best of Color ClassGC, RWD'EDEN LOVER AKIRA OF ELANTortoiseshellBr: F. Gaspard-P. CarnevalettiOw: Beth Grant-Field

Breed: Persian - Silver & Golden
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Silver & Golden Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGCKITTIKAMIR PHENOMENONsame as ownerBr/Ow: Gail Persinger
Second Best of BreedCHJAYREMINGTON PRISILLAsame as ownerBr/Ow: Judi A. Yearsley
Best of Color ClassGCKITTIKAMIR PHENOMENONShaded Silversame as ownerBr/Ow: Gail Persinger

Breed: Persian - Smoke & Shaded
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Smoke & Shaded Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWJOLEIGH'S STEPHEN WEBSTER,LTDBr: Sue Bloomquist-Gary PowellOw: Cheryl-Charles Dorrell
Second Best of BreedCHRARE EARTH'S BUTTERY NIPPLEsame as ownerBr/Ow: Tracy Bayarena
Best of Color ClassGC, RWJOLEIGH'S STEPHEN WEBSTER,LTDBlack SmokeBr: Sue Bloomquist-Gary PowellOw: Cheryl-Charles Dorrell

Breed: Persian - Solid Color
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Solid Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWCACAO XCITEMENTsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Second Best of BreedGCCATCHARM MILOBr: Kristine-Warren JoubertOw: K-W. Joubert
Third Best of BreedCH, RWMAGNICATS BREAD PUDDIN' OF KERNELBr: Judy Binion-Lynne SchreinerOw: Lynne Schreiner-Sherry Kern
Best of Color ClassGCJUDE ROCK-A-BYE BABYChocolatesame as ownerBr/Ow: Judy-Hal Harper
Best of Color ClassGC, RWCACAO XCITEMENTCopper-Eyed Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassGCCATCHARM MILOCreamBr: Kristine-Warren JoubertOw: K-W. Joubert
Second Best of Color ClassCH, RWMAGNICATS BREAD PUDDIN' OF KERNELCreamBr: Judy Binion-Lynne SchreinerOw: Lynne Schreiner-Sherry Kern

Breed: Persian - Tabby
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Persian - Tabby Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGCBAYOU MOON ROSEBUDsame as ownerBr/Ow: Judy-Tom Binion
Second Best of BreedGCTANGLEBOX'S FASHIONABLY LATEsame as ownerBr/Ow: Belinda L. Ernest
Third Best of BreedGCBAYOU MOON BELLABr: Tom-Judy BinionOw: Judy-Tom Binion
Best of Color ClassGC, RWD'EDEN LOVER KIM OF ELANBlue Mackerel TabbyBr: Gaspard-Boucher-CarnevaletiOw: Beth Grant-Field
Best of Color ClassGCBAYOU MOON MON CHERI OF GORBE IRANIBlue Patched TabbyBr: Judy-Tom BinionOw: Anita Mehryari
Best of Color ClassGCCACAO SWEET PEABrown Mackerel TabbyBr: L. Newton-J-C. Altschul-LesseeOw: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassGCTUFFTONS NATALIA OF KERNELBrown Patched TabbyBr: Heidi E. MurphyOw: H. Murphy-Sherry Kern
Best of Color ClassGCBAYOU MOON ROSEBUDBrown Tabbysame as ownerBr/Ow: Judy-Tom Binion
Second Best of Color ClassGCBAYOU MOON BELLABrown TabbyBr: Tom-Judy BinionOw: Judy-Tom Binion
Best of Color ClassGC, RWJUDE CHIP OFF THE OLD ROCKChocolate Tabbysame as ownerBr/Ow: Judy-Hal Harper
Best of Color ClassGCTANGLEBOX'S FASHIONABLY LATERed Mackerel Tabbysame as ownerBr/Ow: Belinda L. Ernest
Best of Color ClassGCPAJEAN'S TRUE LOVESilver Mackerel Tabbysame as ownerBr/Ow: Jean C. Bassett

Breed: Ragamuffin
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Ragdoll
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWDOLLHOWSE TRAVELIN' MANsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janeil Cillessen
Second Best of BreedCHDOLLHOWSE WATER LILYsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janeil Cillessen
Third Best of BreedGC, RWDOLLHOWSE LITTLE DIVAsame as ownerBr/Ow: Janeil Cillessen
Best of Color ClassGC, RWDOLLHOWSE TRAVELIN' MANBlue Point-Whitesame as ownerBr/Ow: Janeil Cillessen

Breed: Russian Blue
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, GP, RWPAVLOVA JAGUAR XKRsame as ownerBr/Ow: Vicky Edwards
Best of Color ClassGC, GP, RWPAVLOVA JAGUAR XKRsame as ownerBr/Ow: Vicky Edwards
Second Best of BreedGC, PRVALNIKA'S SUMMER BREEZEsame as ownerBr/Ow: Willy-Valarie Williamson
Second Best of Color ClassGC, PRVALNIKA'S SUMMER BREEZEsame as ownerBr/Ow: Willy-Valarie Williamson
Third Best of BreedGC, RWVALNIKA'S SILVERSTONEBr: F-V. Williamson-C. WagnerOw: Willy-Valarie Williamson

Breed: Scottish Fold - LH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Scottish Fold - Longhair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Scottish Fold - SH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Scottish Fold - Shorthair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Selkirk Rex (SH)
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Selkirk Rex - Longhair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCHHUGSLOW THERIOTsame as ownerBr/Ow: L. David Wagner

Breed: Selkirk Rex - SH
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Selkirk Rex - Shorthair Division
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Siamese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWART DECO ISITRUEWHATHEYSAYBOUTDIXIEBr: Linda Barefoot-Valere HullOw: Valere Hull-Linda Barefoot
Second Best of BreedCHMOLLERCATS MONGKUT IIIBr: William-Judith MollerOw: Judith Moller-Carolyn Koval
Third Best of BreedCHMOLLERCATS SADIEBr: Judy MollerOw: Judith Moller
Best of Color ClassGC, RWART DECO ISITRUEWHATHEYSAYBOUTDIXIELilac PointBr: Linda Barefoot-Valere HullOw: Valere Hull-Linda Barefoot
Best of Color ClassCHMOLLERCATS MONGKUT IIISeal PointBr: William-Judith MollerOw: Judith Moller-Carolyn Koval
Second Best of Color ClassCHMOLLERCATS SADIESeal PointBr: Judy MollerOw: Judith Moller

Breed: Siberian
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCHNAZAR IZ LOSINOGO OSTROVABr: Elena SvishchevaOw: Luda Ornstead

Breed: Smoke & Shaded
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Solid Persian
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Somali
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, BW, RWFRONT RANGE ONYXPECTEDsame as ownerBr/Ow: Kelli Griffin-Gary Shubert
Second Best of BreedGCFRONT RANGE FELIXsame as ownerBr/Ow: Kelli Griffin-Gary Shubert
Third Best of BreedCH, GPFRONT RANGE BLUEPRINTsame as ownerBr/Ow: Kelli Griffin-Gary Shubert
Best of Color ClassGC, BW, RWFRONT RANGE ONYXPECTEDRuddysame as ownerBr/Ow: Kelli Griffin-Gary Shubert
Second Best of Color ClassGCFRONT RANGE FELIXRuddysame as ownerBr/Ow: Kelli Griffin-Gary Shubert

Breed: Sphynx
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCHANGELFIRE-TN ROYALE WITH CHEESEBr: A. Gatlin-Andrews-R. MyracleOw: Andrews-Myracle-Lewis-Hulbert
Second Best of BreedGC, RWLND SANTA CLAUS OF TOYSMASTERBr: Jen Schein-R-T. LewisOw: Keiko Kimura-R. Lewis
Third Best of BreedGCMAJIKMOON GHETTO FABULOUSBr: Jen Schein-R-T. LewisOw: Tom-Rebekah Lewis-R. Myracle
Best of Color ClassGC, RWLND SANTA CLAUS OF TOYSMASTERCreamBr: Jen Schein-R-T. LewisOw: Keiko Kimura-R. Lewis
Best of Color ClassCHANGELFIRE-TN ROYALE WITH CHEESERed-WhiteBr: A. Gatlin-Andrews-R. MyracleOw: Andrews-Myracle-Lewis-Hulbert

Breed: Tabby Persian
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Tonkinese
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedGC, RWQT-TONKS SOUTHERN BELLE OF SAZIKATZBr: Harold-Diane BourgeoisOw: Sheryl Zink
Second Best of BreedGCQT-TONKS ISABELLEsame as ownerBr/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Third Best of BreedGCCECCHETTI VINCE YOUNGsame as ownerBr/Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts
Best of Color ClassGC, RWQT-TONKS SOUTHERN BELLE OF SAZIKATZChampagne MinkBr: Harold-Diane BourgeoisOw: Sheryl Zink
Second Best of Color ClassGCQT-TONKS ISABELLEChampagne Minksame as ownerBr/Ow: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Best of Color ClassGCGULFCATS RIDIN' THE WAVE INNatural Minksame as ownerBr/Ow: Paul-Toni Huff
Second Best of Color ClassCHSAZIKATZ BUNNY HOPPlatinum Minksame as ownerBr/Ow: Sheryl A. Zink
Best of Color ClassGCCECCHETTI VINCE YOUNGPlatinum Minksame as ownerBr/Ow: Randy-Sheri Smalts
Best of Color ClassCHLOVNPAWS MAGNUM OPUS OF GULFCATSPlatinum PointBr: Carol Lovgren-J. Van NoldOw: Toni-Paul Huff
Second Best of Color ClassCHSAZIKATZ CHANEL NO. 5 OF QT-TONKSPlatinum PointBr: Sheryl ZinkOw: H-D. Bourgeois-S. Zink

Breed: Turkish Angora
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner

Breed: Turkish Van
Award Title Cat's Name Color Class Breeder Owner
Best of BreedCHABYKATZEN TAINTED LOVE OF VANKKADIABr: Beth Lewis, LesseeOw: Reika A. Fetz-C. Cook-B. Lewis
Second Best of BreedCHTUFVANS MR MISTOFFELEESBr: L. Andersson-A. HanssonOw: Cheryl Kay Tanzer
Third Best of BreedCARAVANSERAI ERNIEsame as ownerBr/Ow: Pat Chapman
Best of Color ClassCHABYKATZEN TAINTED LOVE OF VANKKADIACream Tabby-WhiteBr: Beth Lewis, LesseeOw: Reika A. Fetz-C. Cook-B. Lewis