CFA 100 Logo
   Home  |  Show Schedule
    
GSR Main Pages
2018 GSR Awards
Top Cats
Top Kittens
Top Premiers
Top Household Pets
D M & GoD
Top Agility
Best of Breed
2017 GSR Awards
2016 GSR Awards
2015 GSR Awards
2014 GSR Awards
2013 GSR Awards
2012 GSR Awards
2011 GSR Awards
2010 GSR Awards
2009 GSR Awards
2008 GSR Awards
2007 GSR Awards
2007 Walk/Stars

2012-2013 Best of Breed and Color Awards

Abyssinian

Best of Breed
GC, BW, NW ASTECH'S SI DIOS QUIEREBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Second Best of Breed
GC ASTECH'S RED DAWGBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Best of Color ClassColor: Red
GC ASTECH'S RED DAWGBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Best of Color ClassColor: Ruddy
GC, BW, NW ASTECH'S SI DIOS QUIEREBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Best of Breed - Kitten
CH, RW Absolute ZatarainBr/Ow: Cynthia Cash
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Astech's Amelia EarheartBr/Ow: Sue Truesdell

American Shorthair

Best of Breed
GC, GP, RW DOVON P.T.BARNUM OF HAUTECHATOw: Jeff Janzen & Steve McCullough
Br: Doug & Kathie Von Aswege
Second Best of Breed
GC WALKINGSTICK'S MEDICINE MANOw: Janis Walkingstick
Br: J. Walkingstick & S. Dachman
Third Best of Breed
GC CATALPA SIERRASUNRISE OF CAELLCATSOw: Ann Caell & Leslie Herman
Br: Leslie Herman & Donna L. Brown
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Patched Tabby
GC CATALPA SIERRASUNRISE OF CAELLCATSOw: Ann Caell & Leslie Herman
Br: Leslie Herman & Donna L. Brown
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC, GP, RW DOVON P.T.BARNUM OF HAUTECHATOw: Jeff Janzen & Steve McCullough
Br: Doug & Kathie Von Aswege
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby
GC CATALPA PLAYSWITHFIRE OF CAELLCATSOw: T. Ann Caell & Leslie Herman
Br: Leslie Herman
Best of Color ClassColor: Silver Tabby
GC WALKINGSTICK'S MEDICINE MANOw: Janis Walkingstick
Br: J. Walkingstick & S. Dachman
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC Catalpa Sierrasunrise of CaellcatsOw: Ann Caell-Leslie Herman
Br: Leslie Herman-Donna L. Brown
Best of Breed in Premiership
GC, GP, RW Dovon P.T.Barnum of HautechatOw: Jeff Janzen-Steve McCullough
Br: Doug-Kathie Von Aswege

American Wirehair

Best of Breed
GC, BW, RW CACAO KINKY SURPRISEBr/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Breed
GC CACAO TEXAS TWISTER OF GORBE IRANIOw: Anita Mehryari-J-C. Altschul
Br: J-C. Altsahul-D-K. Von Aswege
Third Best of Breed
GC CACAO IN A TWIST OF BIRJANJIOw: Jan Rogers-J-C. Altschul
Br: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassColor: American Wirehair
GC, BW, RW CACAO KINKY SURPRISEBr/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Color ClassColor: American Wirehair
GC CACAO TEXAS TWISTER OF GORBE IRANIOw: Anita Mehryari-J-C. Altschul
Br: J-C. Altsahul-D-K. Von Aswege
Best of Breed - Kitten
CH Birjanji's Fancy Fyre of CacaoOw: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Br: Jan-Jim Rogers
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Cacao ZabimaruOw: Janet-Carissa Altschul
Br: Carissa-Janet Altchul

Balinese

Best of Breed
GC DERRY DOWNS TOMFOOLERY OF KLMOw: K. Willison-C. Edwards-M. Burns
Br: Cherylee Deyoung
Best of Color ClassColor: Chocolate Point
GC DERRY DOWNS TOMFOOLERY OF KLMOw: K. Willison-C. Edwards-M. Burns
Br: Cherylee Deyoung
Best of Breed - Kitten
PR ChanLokMeow Cactus Jack of KLMOw: K. Willison-M. Burns-T. Schroeder
Br: C. Edwards-K. Willison-M. Burns

Balinese-Javanese

Best of Breed
GC, BW PAVIR BLUE BELLE OF TERSANCTUSOw: M. Burns-K.Willison-V.Torsch-P.Blose
Br: Virginia Torsch & Paul Blose
Best of Color ClassColor: Lynx Point
GC, BW PAVIR BLUE BELLE OF TERSANCTUSOw: M. Burns-K.Willison-V.Torsch-P.Blose
Br: Virginia Torsch & Paul Blose
Best of Breed - Kitten
GP Sacchidanand Leggs D'angelOw: L. Galloway
Br: Linda L. Galloway

Birman

Best of Breed
GC BIRQUEST IOLANTHEMBr/Ow: Margaret Garner
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Point
GC BIRQUEST IOLANTHEMBr/Ow: Margaret Garner
Best of Breed - Kitten
RW Birquest JourneyboundOw: Margaret Garner-Shelly Frank
Br: Margaret Garner
Best of Breed in Premiership
GC, GP, RW Birquest Gia MariaOw: Margaret Garner
Br: Margaret Garner-Gregory Beach

Bombay

Best of Breed in Premiership
GP Star Academy Gabby DouglasOw: Vicky Evans-I. Ruyssers
Br: I. Ruyssers-S-S. Hauck-M. Venable

British Shorthair

Best of Breed
GC, RW DIVINEDESIGN WATERMAN'S DERBYBr/Ow: C'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW DIVINEDESIGN WISDOM LITOw: M. Vincent & C. Chavaneau
Br: C'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Third Best of Breed
GC DIVINEDESIGN SACRED MUSICOw: Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Br: C'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Best of Color ClassColor: Parti-Color
GC DIVINEDESIGN SACRED MUSICOw: Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Br: C'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Best of Color ClassColor: Solid Color
GC, RW DIVINEDESIGN WATERMAN'S DERBYBr/Ow: C'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Solid Color
GC, RW DIVINEDESIGN WISDOM LITOw: M. Vincent & C. Chavaneau
Br: C'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC, RW Divinedesign Waterman's DerbyBr/Ow: C'Anne-M. Vincent Chavaneau
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Castlkatz GringotOw: G-P. Meeker/C-J. Tunnell
Br: Paul-Ginger Meeker

Burmese

Best of Breed
GC QUERCETINS TIME IS LOVEBr/Ow: Cheryl K. Peck
Best of Color ClassColor: Sable
GC QUERCETINS TIME IS LOVEBr/Ow: Cheryl K. Peck
Best of Breed - Kitten
Quercetins CassiopeiaBr/Ow: Cheryl K. Peck

Chartreux

Best of Breed
GC, RW JANVIER'S GIUSEPPE OF GALLOISOw: Douglas Welsh & Ma Sweeters
Br: Sweeters-Lawrence-Welsh
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW FOXYKATS GENETIC ROULETTEBr/Ow: Kathy Black
Third Best of Breed
GC, RW FOXYKATS HEATHER GRACE OF IDLEMAINEOw: Pat Idleman
Br: P. Idleman-K. Black, Lessee
Best of Color ClassColor: Chartreux
GC, RW JANVIER'S GIUSEPPE OF GALLOISOw: Douglas Welsh & Ma Sweeters
Br: Sweeters-Lawrence-Welsh
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Chartreux
GC, RW FOXYKATS GENETIC ROULETTEBr/Ow: Kathy Black
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC, RW Foxykats Heather Grace of IdlemaineOw: Pat Idleman
Br: P. Idleman-K. Black, Lessee
Best of Breed in Premiership
GC, GP, RW Foxykats Fiona of IdlemaineOw: Pat Idleman
Br: H-S. Patrick-Kathy Black

Devon Rex

Best of Breed - Kitten
CH Jobara Song Sung Blue of CastillejaOw: Donna Peck-Barbara Irie
Br: Donna C. Peck-Barbara Irie

Egyptian Mau

Best of Breed
GC, RW MAISON DUKAT NAPOLEON OF GALLOISOw: Douglas Welsh-M-L. Humpage
Br: Mark & Linda Humpage
Second Best of Breed
CH CONSUELO ARA OF CELESTIAL SPOTSOw: Denise Spraker
Br: Constance Carroll
Best of Color ClassColor: Silver
CH CONSUELO ARA OF CELESTIAL SPOTSOw: Denise Spraker
Br: Constance Carroll
Best of Color ClassColor: Bronze
GC, RW MAISON DUKAT NAPOLEON OF GALLOISOw: Douglas Welsh-M-L. Humpage
Br: Mark & Linda Humpage
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC, RW Maison DuKat Napoleon of GalloisOw: Douglas Welsh-M-L. Humpage
Br: Mark-Linda Humpage

European Burmese

Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Jamis Top Hat of KayzieOw: Kaye Chambers
Br: Kaye Chambers-J. A. Bemis

Exotic

Best of Breed
GC WALKINGSTICK'S APACHE SUN DANCEROw: Janis Walkingstick
Br: Janis Walkingstick & C. Miller
Second Best of Breed
CH DENANS MINNESOTA FATSBr/Ow: Sue Trimmer
Best of Color ClassColor: Cream Tabby
CH DENANS MINNESOTA FATSBr/Ow: Sue Trimmer
Best of Color ClassColor: Copper-Eyed White
GC WALKINGSTICK'S APACHE SUN DANCEROw: Janis Walkingstick
Br: Janis Walkingstick & C. Miller
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC Walkingstick's Apache Sun DancerOw: Janis Walkingstick
Br: Janis Walkingstick-C. Miller
Best of Breed in Premiership
GC, GP, NW Laureden Abby Lynn of CzarcatzOw: Karen Godwin
Br: H-L. Gonano-J. Kithcart-S. Oster

Exotic-LH

Best of Breed - Kitten
CH Marleevo's Get This Party StartedBr/Ow: Allennia-Jean Voerster
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, NW Marleevo's BugattiBr/Ow: Allennia-Jean Voerster

Havana Brown

Best of Breed
GC HAVACAT BB'S BROWN BETTY TEAPOTBr/Ow: Karen & Lowell Rogers
Best of Color ClassColor: Havana Brown
GC HAVACAT BB'S BROWN BETTY TEAPOTBr/Ow: Karen & Lowell Rogers
Best of Breed - Kitten
Havacat's Malted ManOw: Karen-Lowell Rogers
Br: Karen-L. Rogers-Leann-Bill Rupy
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP Havacat Bb's Maharajah TeaBr/Ow: Karen-Lowell Rogers

Japanese Bobtail - Longhair Division

Best of Breed
GC KIDDLYN'S SMOKY QUARTZOw: Linda K. Donaldson & S. Thorniley
Br: Linda K. Donaldson
Best of Color ClassColor: Other Color
GC KIDDLYN'S SMOKY QUARTZOw: Linda K. Donaldson & S. Thorniley
Br: Linda K. Donaldson
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC Kiddlyn's Smoky QuartzOw: Linda K. Donaldson-S. Thorniley
Br: Linda K. Donaldson

Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW GULFCATS HANA OF ANGELBEAROw: Paul-Toni Huff-Paula Noble
Br: Paul & Toni Huff
Best of Color ClassColor: Mi-Ke
GC, RW GULFCATS HANA OF ANGELBEAROw: Paul-Toni Huff-Paula Noble
Br: Paul & Toni Huff
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Wyndchymes Oreo of AngelbearOw: Paula Noble-Karen Bishop
Br: Bishoparchibaldkirklandcrawfor

Maine Coon

Best of Breed
GC, RW MISHIKOONZ JACK-O-LANTERNOw: Steven Jackson & Carolyn Tucker
Br: Carolyn Tucker
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW TRUTAILS CRAZY HORSEBr/Ow: Trudie & Dennis Allen
Third Best of Breed
GC, RW NASCAT BUDWEISER SHOOTOUTBr/Ow: Donna Hinton
Best of Color ClassColor: Silver Patched Tabby & White
GC COONOPRY'S KISSBr/Ow: Sheila Haskins
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby
GC, RW MISHIKOONZ JACK-O-LANTERNOw: Steven Jackson & Carolyn Tucker
Br: Carolyn Tucker
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC, RW NASCAT BUDWEISER SHOOTOUTBr/Ow: Donna Hinton
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Patched Tabby & White
GC JCATLYN HOPE OF THE FUTUREBr/Ow: Lyn Ellis & Jody Chambers
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby & White
GC COONOPRY'S COONWAY TWITTYOw: Sheila Haskins & Jim Colangelo
Br: Sheila Haskins
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby & White
GC, RW TRUTAILS CRAZY HORSEBr/Ow: Trudie & Dennis Allen
Best of Breed - Kitten
CH, RW Nascat HemiBr/Ow: Donna Hinton
Best of Breed in Premiership
GC, GP, NW Texas Belle Vanner Banner, DMOw: Pat Idleman
Br: Elizabeth Gaither

Manx - Longhair Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW CAITRIA CINDY CRAWFORD OF REXTINUEOw: Cynthia Rigoni & Sandy Defoe
Br: Sandra & Jim Defoe
Best of Color ClassColor: Calico/Tortoiseshell & White
GC, RW CAITRIA CINDY CRAWFORD OF REXTINUEOw: Cynthia Rigoni & Sandy Defoe
Br: Sandra & Jim Defoe
Best of Breed - Kitten
Caitria's Little Red Riding HoodOw: Karel Gustaaf Verlaan
Br: Sandi-Jim Defoe-Tina Kape
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Caitria's Magic NoireOw: Sandra-Jim Defoe
Br: Sandra K.- James Defoe

Manx - Shorthair Division

Best of Breed - Kitten
GP, RW Fuzzy-Foot Lightnin Bolt of GalloisOw: Cathy-Jim Dinesen-Doug Welsh
Br: Cathy-Jim Dinesen
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Fuzzy-Foot Lightnin Bolt of GalloisOw: Cathy-Jim Dinesen-Doug Welsh
Br: Cathy-Jim Dinesen

Norwegian Forest

Best of Breed - Kitten
Ouijakatz DimitriBr/Ow: Barbara-Brandy Midura
Best of Breed in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Ouijakatz DominoBr/Ow: Barbara-Brandy Midura

Norwegian Forest Cat

Best of Breed
GC, RW OKLAHOMACATS TYCHO BRAHEOw: Susan James
Br: Susan James, Lessee
Second Best of Breed
GC VANIR YGGDRASIL OF HAUTECHATOw: McConell & Eidejanzen McCullough
Br: Cheryl McConnell
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht
GC VANIR YGGDRASIL OF HAUTECHATOw: McConell & Eidejanzen McCullough
Br: Cheryl McConnell
Best of Color ClassColor: All Other NWFC Colors
GC, RW OKLAHOMACATS TYCHO BRAHEOw: Susan James
Br: Susan James, Lessee

Ocicat

Best of Breed - Kitten
GP Wildtracks Day TripperOw: Sue Riley
Br: Sue Riley-Mark Henrichs
Best of Breed in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Wildtracks JourneyOw: Mark Henricks-Sue Riley
Br: Sue Riley-Mark Henrichs

Oriental - Longhair Division

Best of Breed
GC CRYSTABEL NOSTALGIA OF KLMOw: K. Willison-C. Edwards-I-C. Arnau
Br: Joanne Sirois-C-I. Arnau
Best of Color ClassColor: Mackerel Tabby
GC CRYSTABEL NOSTALGIA OF KLMOw: K. Willison-C. Edwards-I-C. Arnau
Br: Joanne Sirois-C-I. Arnau
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Catajam Don't AskBr/Ow: Jeanene Bush

Oriental - Shorthair Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW KUAN JIN COUNTESS CHOCKULABr/Ow: Christine Willingham
Second Best of Breed
GC KLAZEEKATS JESSE JAMESBr/Ow: Gail W. Bercher
Third Best of Breed
GC KUAN JIN KISME KATEBr/Ow: Christine Willingham
Best of Color ClassColor: Lynx Point
GC, BW ELEGANT'S TIP THE BOAT OVEROw: W. Trussell
Br: W. Trussell & D. Cravers
Best of Color ClassColor: Bi-Color
CH KLAZEEKATS KALENDAR GIRLBr/Ow: Gail W. Bercher
Best of Color ClassColor: Spotted Tabby
GC KUAN JIN TWITTERBr/Ow: Christine Willingham
Best of Color ClassColor: Mackerel Tabby
GC KLAZEEKATS JESSE JAMESBr/Ow: Gail W. Bercher
Best of Color ClassColor: Classic Tabby
GC KUAN JIN KISME KATEBr/Ow: Christine Willingham
Best of Color ClassColor: Solid
GC, RW KUAN JIN COUNTESS CHOCKULABr/Ow: Christine Willingham
Best of Breed - Kitten
CH, RW Kuan Jin Gachala Dixxon of GalloisOw: Douglas Welsh-C. Willingham
Br: Christine Willingham
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Siblings Fu ManchuOw: Lee Ann Jackson
Br: Lee Ann Jackson-Julie Onstott

Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW KITTIARY FOR GOODNESS SAKE!Ow: Mandy Moesch
Br: Liza Callaghan
Second Best of Breed
GC CACAO PENELOPEBr/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Third Best of Breed
GC, RW MARSHCOVE'S PATENT PENDINGBr/Ow: Leah Quesenberry
Best of Color ClassColor: Other Tabby/Van Tabby & White
GC CACAO PENELOPEBr/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Best of Color ClassColor: Black/Van Black & White
CH COMESEE CUTE AS A BUTTON!Ow: Irene Allen
Br: Irene Allen & Liza Callaghan
Best of Color ClassColor: Cream/Van Cream & White
GC, RW MARSHCOVE'S PATENT PENDINGBr/Ow: Leah Quesenberry
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby & White
GC, RW KITTIARY FOR GOODNESS SAKE!Ow: Mandy Moesch
Br: Liza Callaghan
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Black/Van Black & White
GC COMESEE WHAT'S NEXT!Ow: Irene Allen
Br: Irene Allen & Liza Callaghan
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby & White
GC TOP SHELF LAST CHANCE CIRCUMSTANCEOw: Gary & Karen Dewey
Br: Pamela Rutan Dillmuth
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC, RW Marshcove's Patent PendingBr/Ow: Leah Quesenberry
Best of Breed in Premiership
GC, GP, NW Cacao Fire In My Pachette, DMOw: Christina Flores
Br: Janet-Carissa Altschul

Persian - Himalayan Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW COUNTRYGAL KONRAD OF CACAOOw: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Br: Lynn Staker
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW MERRIPAWS LIGHT MY FIREBr/Ow: Sandy Merrill
Third Best of Breed
CH RAGGAMOPS MIKEYOw: Jody Greenwood
Br: Jody Greenwood & Laura Boot
Best of Color ClassColor: Cream Point
GC, RW COUNTRYGAL KONRAD OF CACAOOw: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Br: Lynn Staker
Best of Color ClassColor: Flame Point
GC, RW MERRIPAWS LIGHT MY FIREBr/Ow: Sandy Merrill
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Point
CH RAGGAMOPS MIKEYOw: Jody Greenwood
Br: Jody Greenwood & Laura Boot
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC, RW Merripaws Light My FireBr/Ow: Sandy Merrill
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP Tomorow's Pontiac FirebirdBr/Ow: Patricia Toft

Persian - Parti-Color Division

Best of Breed
GC CATCHARM MILEY CYRUSBr/Ow: Kristine & Warren Joubert
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue-Cream
GC CATCHARM MILEY CYRUSBr/Ow: Kristine & Warren Joubert

Persian - Silver & Golden Division

Best of Breed - Kitten
Kittikamir Medal-Of-HonorBr/Ow: Gail Persinger

Persian - Smoke & Shaded Division

Best of Breed - Kitten
Joleigh AlexisOw: Sandy Hedrick
Br: S. Bloomquist-C. McKay Dorrell
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP Rare Earth's Barack ObamaBr/Ow: Tracy Bayarena

Persian - Solid Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW CACAO DARQUE SHADEAUX OF MARJOROSEOw: Marlene & Darlene Knight
Br: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW CATCHARM BRAD PAISLEYBr/Ow: Kristine & Warren Joubert
Third Best of Breed
GC JOLEIGH'S BAMBAM OF MAIKAIOw: C. Booth-C. Dorrell-S. Bloomquist
Br: S. Bloomquist & C. McKay Dorrell
Best of Color ClassColor: Cream
GC, RW CATCHARM BRAD PAISLEYBr/Ow: Kristine & Warren Joubert
Best of Color ClassColor: Copper-Eyed White
GC JOLEIGH'S BAMBAM OF MAIKAIOw: C. Booth-C. Dorrell-S. Bloomquist
Br: S. Bloomquist & C. McKay Dorrell
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue
GC GOLIADA FARGO OF RARE EARTHOw: Tracy Bayarena
Br: Nancy Petersen
Best of Color ClassColor: Black
GC, RW CACAO DARQUE SHADEAUX OF MARJOROSEOw: Marlene & Darlene Knight
Br: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Copper-Eyed White
GC MARSHCOVE'S SIMPLE SPLENDOROw: Carol Eicksteadt & L. Quesenberry
Br: Tray Pittman & Leah Quesenberry
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Black
GC ANGELANA BLACK COFFEE IN BEDBr/Ow: Nell Hardt & Ana Picasso
Best of Breed - Kitten
RW Marshcove's MarshmellowBr/Ow: Leah Quesenberry
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Joleigh's Ritz CarltonOw: Diane Petsch
Br: S. Bloomquist-C. McKay Dorrell

Persian - Tabby Division

Best of Breed
GC, RW CACAO SHEER ELEGANCEBr/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW BAYOU MOON TEXAS TUMBLEWEEDOw: Judy Binion & Susanne Tinsley
Br: Judy & Tom Binion
Third Best of Breed
GC BAYOU MOON SPICE OF OAK VILLAGEOw: Carol Eicksteadt
Br: Judy & Tom Binion
Best of Color ClassColor: Cameo Tabby
CH, RW MAIKAI TATIANAOw: Carol J. Booth
Br: Carol J. Booth & Lynne Schreiner
Best of Color ClassColor: Silver Mackerel Tabby
GC PAJEAN'S TURBO JETOw: Pamela Bassett
Br: Pamela J. Bassett
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC, RW BAYOU MOON TEXAS TUMBLEWEEDOw: Judy Binion & Susanne Tinsley
Br: Judy & Tom Binion
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Tabby
GC, RW KERNEL'S TURBULENCEBr/Ow: Sherry Kern
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Mackerel Tabby
GC, RW CACAO SHEER ELEGANCEBr/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Silver Mackerel Tabby
GC, RW PAJEAN'S TADFORDBr/Ow: Pamela J. Bassett
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC BAYOU MOON SPICE OF OAK VILLAGEOw: Carol Eicksteadt
Br: Judy & Tom Binion
Best of Breed - Kitten
GC, RW PaJean's TadfordOw: Pamela J. Bassett
Br: Pamela J. Bassett
Best of Breed in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Hunny-Dew Louisa MayBr/Ow: Gary-Karen Dewey

Ragdoll

Best of Breed
CH CAJUNDOLL MACHOPUCHEE DANCERBr/Ow: Anne-Eric-Christie Paul
Second Best of Breed
CH CALIRAGS MARDI GRAS OF CAJUNDOLLOw: Anne & Eric Paul
Br: Mark & Peggy Schidler
Third Best of Breed
CH DSJEWELS ROYAL BLUE GENESOw: Dena Icks
Br: Steve & Dena Icks
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Point & White
CH DSJEWELS ROYAL BLUE GENESOw: Dena Icks
Br: Steve & Dena Icks
Best of Color ClassColor: Seal Point & White
CH CAJUNDOLL MACHOPUCHEE DANCERBr/Ow: Anne-Eric-Christie Paul
Best of Color ClassColor: Mitted Point Colors
CH CALIRAGS MARDI GRAS OF CAJUNDOLLOw: Anne & Eric Paul
Br: Mark & Peggy Schidler
Best of Breed - Kitten
Catbird Co AlexanderOw: Gary-Brenda Hammett
Br: Gary-Brenda Hamett
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP Dsjewels Royal Blue GemOw: Dena Icks
Br: Steve-Dena Icks

Russian Blue

Best of Breed
GC, RW VALNIKA'S SILVER BULLETOw: Valarie & Hackel Williamson
Br: Valarie & Willy Williamson
Second Best of Breed
GC PAVLOVA PRINCESS BRIDEOw: Vicky Edwards
Br: Vicky Edwards & Lori Stephenson
Best of Color ClassColor: Russian Blue
GC, RW VALNIKA'S SILVER BULLETOw: Valarie & Hackel Williamson
Br: Valarie & Willy Williamson
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Russian Blue
GC PAVLOVA PRINCESS BRIDEOw: Vicky Edwards
Br: Vicky Edwards & Lori Stephenson
Best of Breed - Kitten
NW Trekuorii Bowie of CaseinOw: Liz-Mac Watson-M. Cassola
Br: P. Carnelvaletti-Liz Watson
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Pavlova As You WishOw: Vicky Edwards
Br: Vicky Edwards-Lori Stephenson

Selkirk Rex (SH)

Best of Breed - Kitten
CH Lyricurls Wyatt EarpBr/Ow: Delaina Bates

Siberian

Best of Breed
GC SOUTHERNSIBS ZHENECHKAOw: Cynthia Tunello
Br: Moise M. Collins
Best of Color ClassColor: All Championship Colors
GC SOUTHERNSIBS ZHENECHKAOw: Cynthia Tunello
Br: Moise M. Collins
Best of Breed - Kitten
Timberbend Indigo MoonOw: Chrys Synstegard
Br: Kimberly McDaniel

Somali

Best of Breed
GC, RW FRONT RANGE CROCODILE TEARSOw: Kelli Griffin & Gary Shubert
Br: K. Griffin & G. Shubert
Best of Color ClassColor: Ruddy
GC, RW FRONT RANGE CROCODILE TEARSOw: Kelli Griffin & Gary Shubert
Br: K. Griffin & G. Shubert
Best of Breed - Kitten
RW Front Range Charger of JcatlynOw: Jody Chambers
Br: K. Griffin-G. Shubert
Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Front Range KirinBr/Ow: Kelli Griffin-Gary Shubert

Sphynx

Best of Breed
GC, RW PINUPCATS INDELIBLE INK OF RI-LEENOw: Kathleen G. Forth
Br: C. Gause-D. Cantley, Lessee
Best of Color ClassColor: Solid
GC, RW PINUPCATS INDELIBLE INK OF RI-LEENOw: Kathleen G. Forth
Br: C. Gause-D. Cantley, Lessee
Best of Breed - Kitten
CH Ri-Leen's Chisholm Trail GirlOw: Kathleen G. Forth
Br: Samantha Winingham

Tonkinese

Best of Breed
GC, RW QT-TONKS CRYSTAL LAKE OF SAZIKATZOw: Sheryl Zink-D-H. Bourgeois
Br: Harold & Diane Bourgeois
Second Best of Breed
GC, RW MEANDRA FROSTY OF SAZIKATZOw: Sheryl A. Zink
Br: V. & R. Hale
Third Best of Breed
GC, RW QT-TONKS TINY DANCEROw: Diane & Jacob Bourgeois
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-C-D. Parker
Best of Color ClassColor: Pointed
CH QT-TONKS BLUE VELVETOw: Diane Bourgeois & Tara Bourgeois
Br: Harold & Diane Bourgeois
Best of Color ClassColor: Platinum Mink
GC, RW QT-TONKS CRYSTAL LAKE OF SAZIKATZOw: Sheryl Zink-D-H. Bourgeois
Br: Harold & Diane Bourgeois
Best of Color ClassColor: Natural Mink
GC, RW QT-TONKS TINY DANCEROw: Diane & Jacob Bourgeois
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-C-D. Parker
Best of Color ClassColor: Champagne Mink
GC, RW QT-TONKS KIT KATOw: D. Bourgeois & J. Bourgeois
Br: Harold & Diane Bourgeois
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Champagne Mink
GC VIVATONK EROS OF SAZIKATZOw: Sheryl A. Zink
Br: Linda & Carmen Martino
Second Best of Color ClassColor: Platinum Mink
GC, RW MEANDRA FROSTY OF SAZIKATZOw: Sheryl A. Zink
Br: V. & R. Hale
Best of Breed - Kitten
CH, RW Qt-Tonks ArielOw: Harold-Diane Bourgeois
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-C-D. Parker
Best of Breed in Premiership
CH, GP, RW Gulfcats Bay MistBr/Ow: Paul-Toni Huff

Turkish Angora

Best of Breed in Premiership
GP, RW Jeminai Magical Mystery TourBr/Ow: Lee Brooke