CFA 100 Logo
   Home  |  Show Schedule
    
GSR Main Pages
2018 GSR Awards
Top Cats
Top Kittens
Top Premiers
Top Household Pets
D M & GoD
Top Agility
Best of Breed
2017 GSR Awards
2016 GSR Awards
2015 GSR Awards
2014 GSR Awards
2013 GSR Awards
2012 GSR Awards
2011 GSR Awards
2010 GSR Awards
2009 GSR Awards
2008 GSR Awards
2007 GSR Awards
2007 Walk/Stars

CFA Gulfshore Region
Top 25 Cats
2012-2013

Best Cat
GC, BW, NW ASTECH'S SI DIOS QUIERE

Breed: Abyssinian
Color: Ruddy
Br/Ow: Sue Truesdell
Second Best Cat
GC, RW MISHIKOONZ JACK-O-LANTERN

Breed: Maine Coon
Color: Red Tabby
Ow: Steven Jackson & Carolyn Tucker
Br: Carolyn Tucker
Third Best Cat
GC, RW VALNIKA'S SILVER BULLET

Breed: Russian Blue
Color:
Ow: Valarie & Hackel Williamson
Br: Valarie & Willy Williamson
Fourth Best Cat
GC, RW TRUTAILS CRAZY HORSE

Breed: Maine Coon
Color: Red Tby-Wht
Br/Ow: Trudie & Dennis Allen
Fifth Best Cat
GC, RW KUAN JIN COUNTESS CHOCKULA

Breed: Oriental - Shorthair Division
Color: Chestnut Sh
Br/Ow: Christine Willingham
Sixth Best Cat
GC, RW OKLAHOMACATS TYCHO BRAHE

Breed: Norwegian Forest Cat
Color: Blue Mactby White
Ow: Susan James
Br: Susan James, Lessee
Seventh Best Cat
GC, BW, RW CACAO KINKY SURPRISE

Breed: American Wirehair
Color: Silver Tabby-White
Br/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Eighth Best Cat
GC, RW KITTIARY FOR GOODNESS SAKE!

Breed: Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division
Color: Red Tabby-White
Ow: Mandy Moesch
Br: Liza Callaghan
Ninth Best Cat
GC, RW NASCAT BUDWEISER SHOOTOUT

Breed: Maine Coon
Color: Brown Mackerel Tabby
Br/Ow: Donna Hinton
Tenth Best Cat
GC, RW QT-TONKS CRYSTAL LAKE OF SAZIKATZ

Breed: Tonkinese
Color: Platinum Mink
Ow: Sheryl Zink-D-H. Bourgeois
Br: Harold & Diane Bourgeois
Eleventh Best Cat
GC, RW CACAO DARQUE SHADEAUX OF MARJOROSE

Breed: Persian - Solid Division
Color: Black
Ow: Marlene & Darlene Knight
Br: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Twelfth Best Cat
GC, RW JANVIER'S GIUSEPPE OF GALLOIS

Breed: Chartreux
Color:
Ow: Douglas Welsh & Ma Sweeters
Br: Sweeters-Lawrence-Welsh
Thirteenth Best Cat
GC, RW CACAO SHEER ELEGANCE

Breed: Persian - Tabby Division
Color: Blue Mackerel Tabby
Br/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Fourteenth Best Cat
GC, RW MAISON DUKAT NAPOLEON OF GALLOIS

Breed: Egyptian Mau
Color: Bronze
Ow: Douglas Welsh-M-L. Humpage
Br: Mark & Linda Humpage
Fifthteenth Best Cat
GC, RW MEANDRA FROSTY OF SAZIKATZ

Breed: Tonkinese
Color: Platinum Mink
Ow: Sheryl A. Zink
Br: V. & R. Hale
Sixteenth Best Cat
GC, RW CATCHARM BRAD PAISLEY

Breed: Persian - Solid Division
Color: Cream
Br/Ow: Kristine & Warren Joubert
Seventeenth Best Cat
GC, RW QT-TONKS TINY DANCER

Breed: Tonkinese
Color: Natural Mink
Ow: Diane & Jacob Bourgeois
Br: H-D. Bourgeois-C-D. Parker
Eighteenth Best Cat
GC, RW FRONT RANGE CROCODILE TEARS

Breed: Somali
Color: Ruddy
Ow: Kelli Griffin & Gary Shubert
Br: K. Griffin & G. Shubert
Nineteenth Best Cat
GC, RW QT-TONKS KIT KAT

Breed: Tonkinese
Color: Champagne Mink
Ow: D. Bourgeois & J. Bourgeois
Br: Harold & Diane Bourgeois
Twentieth Best Cat
GC, RW CAITRIA CINDY CRAWFORD OF REXTINUE

Breed: Manx - Longhair Division
Color: Tortoiseshell-White Lh
Ow: Cynthia Rigoni & Sandy Defoe
Br: Sandra & Jim Defoe
Twenty-first Best Cat
GC, RW DIVINEDESIGN WATERMAN'S DERBY

Breed: British Shorthair
Color: Blue
Br/Ow: C\'Anne & M. Vincent Chavaneau
Twenty-second Best Cat
GC, RW FOXYKATS GENETIC ROULETTE

Breed: Chartreux
Color:
Br/Ow: Kathy Black
Twenty-third Best Cat
GC, RW GULFCATS HANA OF ANGELBEAR

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division
Color: Mi-Ke Tri-Color
Ow: Paul-Toni Huff-Paula Noble
Br: Paul & Toni Huff
Twenty-forth Best Cat
GC, RW BAYOU MOON TEXAS TUMBLEWEED

Breed: Persian - Tabby Division
Color: Brown Tabby
Ow: Judy Binion & Susanne Tinsley
Br: Judy & Tom Binion
Twenty-fifth Best Cat
GC, RW PINUPCATS INDELIBLE INK OF RI-LEEN

Breed: Sphynx
Color: Black
Ow: Kathleen G. Forth
Br: C. Gause-D. Cantley, Lessee