CFA 100 Logo
   Home  |  Show Schedule
    
GSR Main Pages
2018 GSR Awards
Top Cats
Top Kittens
Top Premiers
Top Household Pets
D M & GoD
Top Agility
Best of Breed
2017 GSR Awards
2016 GSR Awards
2015 GSR Awards
2014 GSR Awards
2013 GSR Awards
2012 GSR Awards
2011 GSR Awards
2010 GSR Awards
2009 GSR Awards
2008 GSR Awards
2007 GSR Awards
2007 Walk/Stars

CFA Gulfshore Region
Top 25 Cats
2013-2014

Best Cat
GC, BW, RW CATCHARM MILEY CYRUS

Breed: Persian - Parti-Color Division
Color: Blue-Cream
Br/Ow: Kristine & Warren Joubert
Second Best Cat
GC, RW PAVLOVA ICICLE

Breed: Russian Blue
Color:
Ow: Vicky Edwards
Br: Vicky Edwards & Brian Pearson
Third Best Cat
GC, BW, RW PINUPCATS INDELIBLE INK OF RI-LEEN

Breed: Sphynx
Color: Black
Ow: Kathleen G. Forth
Br: C. Gause-D. Cantley, Lessee
Fourth Best Cat
GC, RW JOLEIGH'S BAMBAM OF MAIKAI

Breed: Persian - Solid Division
Color: Copper-Eyed White
Ow: C. Booth-C. Dorrell-S. Bloomquist
Br: S. Bloomquist & C. McKay Dorrell
Fifth Best Cat
GC, RW JCATLYN CAULDRON ON FIRE

Breed: Maine Coon
Color: Red Tabby-White
Br/Ow: Lyn Ellis & Jody Chambers
Sixth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW CACAO BUG ZAPPER

Breed: American Wirehair
Color: Silver Tabby-White
Br/Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Seventh Best Cat
GC, RW PURRTIGERS MIGUEL

Breed: Maine Coon
Color: Silver Tabby-White
Ow: Traci Whittenberg & B. Galloway
Br: Becky Carazzone
Eighth Best Cat
GC, BW, RW FRONT RANGE SHELL GAME

Breed: Somali
Color: Fawn
Br/Ow: Kelli Griffin & Gary Shubert
Ninth Best Cat
GC, RW REXTINUE MYSTIC

Breed: Cornish Rex
Color: Blue-White
Ow: Cynthia Rigoni
Br: Cynthia Rigoni & Deborah Helm
Tenth Best Cat
GC, RW LAISEE SEQUIN OF ELAN

Breed: Persian - Solid Division
Color: Black
Ow: Beth Grant-Field
Br: Lai Ming Wong
Eleventh Best Cat
GC, RW HITAILS DANTE MOONER OF ZAPZKATZ

Breed: Abyssinian
Color: Blue
Ow: Marsha Z. Ammons & Lm Padilla
Br: Lisa & Maria Padilla
Twelfth Best Cat
GC, RW BIRQUEST ALL THAT JAZZ

Breed: Birman
Color: Seal Point
Br/Ow: Margaret Garner
Thirteenth Best Cat
GC, RW SKINZIN AS YOU LIKE IT

Breed: Sphynx
Color: Calico
Ow: D. Monyek-J-C. Gunby
Br: J. & C. Gunby
Fourteenth Best Cat
GC, RW BAYOU MOON COWBOY

Breed: Persian - Tabby Division
Color: Brown Mackerel Tabby
Ow: J. Binion & S. Tinsley
Br: Judy Binion
Fifteenth Best Cat
GC, RW GULFCATS SHELDON COOPER

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division
Color: Black-White
Br/Ow: Paul & Toni Huff
Sixteenth Best Cat
GC, RW BLUEYONDER PRINCE DAKKAR

Breed: Tonkinese
Color: Platinum Mink
Ow: Vanadis Crawford & Sheryl Zink
Br: Vanadis Crawford & Chris Unangst
Seventeenth Best Cat
GC, RW SACCHIDANAND PRECIOUS JEWEL D'ANGEL

Breed: Balinese-Javanese
Color: Lilac Lynx Point
Ow: L. Galloway
Br: Linda L. Galloway
Eighteenth Best Cat
GC, RW ASPIRE CURIOUS GEORGE OF CACAO

Breed: American Shorthair
Color: Silver Tabby-White
Ow: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Br: Linda Donley
Nineteenth Best Cat
GC, RW PENDRAGON JESSIE'S GIRL OF QT-TONKS

Breed: Tonkinese
Color: Platinum Mink
Ow: Diane Bourgeois & Laurie Holmes
Br: Laurie Holmes & Diane Bourgeois
Twentieth Best Cat
GC, RW VALNIKA'S KARENA

Breed: Russian Blue
Color:
Ow: Valarie & Willy Williamson
Br: Willy & Valarie Williamson
Twenty-first Best Cat
GC, RW CACAO NIGHTS IN WHITE SATIN

Breed: Persian - Solid Division
Color: Copper-Eyed White
Ow: Ana Picasso & Donna Waskiewicz
Br: Janet & Carissa Altschul
Twenty-second Best Cat
GC, RW KIDDLYN'S SMOKY QUARTZ

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - Longhair Division
Color: Tortoiseshell Smoke Lh
Ow: Linda K. Donaldson & S. Thorniley
Br: Linda K. Donaldson
Twenty-third Best Cat
GC, RW KIDDLYN'S GINTAMA

Breed: Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division
Color: Silver Patterned-White
Ow: Linda K. Donaldson & S. Thorniley
Br: L. K. Donaldson & S. Thorniley
Twenty-fourth Best Cat
GC, RW MAIKAI MOOSE OF TWITTER

Breed: Persian - Tabby Division
Color: Cameo Mackerel Tabby
Ow: Carol Booth & Cheryl Dorrell
Br: Carol J. Booth & Lynne Schreiner
Twenty-fifth Best Cat
GC, RW JCATLYN TAYLOR MADE

Breed: Maine Coon
Color: Brown Tabby-White
Br/Ow: Lyn Ellis & Jody Chambers