CFA 100 Logo
   Home  |  Show Schedule
    
GSR Main Pages
2018 GSR Awards
Top Cats
Top Kittens
Top Premiers
Top Household Pets
D M & GoD
Top Agility
Best of Breed
2017 GSR Awards
2016 GSR Awards
2015 GSR Awards
2014 GSR Awards
2013 GSR Awards
2012 GSR Awards
2011 GSR Awards
2010 GSR Awards
2009 GSR Awards
2008 GSR Awards
2007 GSR Awards
2007 Walk/Stars

2014-2015 Best of Breed and Color Awards

Abyssinian

Best of Breed
GC, RW ASTECH'S CONEJOOw: SUSAN H TRUESDELL
Br: SUE TRUESDELL
2nd Best of Breed
GC, RW WIL-O-GLEN'S AMITOLA OF ZAPZKATZOw: MARSHA Z AMMONS-JOHN AMMONS
Br: CAROLYN OSIER
3rd Best of Breed
GC, RW HITAILS DANTE MOONER OF ZAPZKATZOw: MARSHA Z AMMONS-LM PADILLA
Br: LISA-MARIA PADILLA
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue
GC, RW HITAILS DANTE MOONER OF ZAPZKATZOw: MARSHA Z AMMONS-LM PADILLA
Br: LISA-MARIA PADILLA
Best of Color ClassColor: Ruddy
GC, RW ASTECH'S CONEJOOw: SUSAN H TRUESDELL
Br: SUE TRUESDELL
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Ruddy
GC, RW WIL-O-GLEN'S AMITOLA OF ZAPZKATZOw: MARSHA Z AMMONS-JOHN AMMONS
Br: CAROLYN OSIER

American Shorthair

Best of Breed
GC, RW CAELLCATS THE MAN FROM LARAMIEOw/Br: T ANN CAELL
2nd Best of Breed
GC WALKINGSTICK'S SALUTE TO CROWN EOw/Br: JANIS WALKINGSTICK
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC, RW CAELLCATS THE MAN FROM LARAMIEOw/Br: T ANN CAELL
Best of Color ClassColor: Silver Tabby
GC WALKINGSTICK'S SALUTE TO CROWN EOw/Br: JANIS WALKINGSTICK

Birman

Best of Breed
GC, RW LUV'NMITTENS KONAN OF BIRQUESTOw: JOANN BRUBACHER,MARGARET GARNER,JONATHAN BRUBACHER
Br: JON-JOANN BRUBACHER
2nd Best of Breed
GC PLEASANTVIEW KIRI OF BIRQUESTOw: MARGARET C GARNER
Br: JULIE COLLIN
3rd Best of Breed
GC LOVINLACES KAZAAM OF BIRQUESTOw: MARGARET GARNER
Br: CAROLYN TIPPI YOUNG PARMERTER
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Point
GC PLEASANTVIEW KIRI OF BIRQUESTOw: MARGARET C GARNER
Br: JULIE COLLIN
Best of Color ClassColor: Seal Point
GC, RW LUV'NMITTENS KONAN OF BIRQUESTOw: JOANN BRUBACHER,MARGARET GARNER,JONATHAN BRUBACHER
Br: JON-JOANN BRUBACHER
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Seal Point
GC LOVINLACES KAZAAM OF BIRQUESTOw: MARGARET GARNER
Br: CAROLYN TIPPI YOUNG PARMERTER

Burmese

Best of Breed
GC FRAN-C-LO DUNCANOw: FRAN EISERLOH
Br: FRAN EISERLOH-BRIAN TRIPP
2nd Best of Breed
NC CH QUERCETIN S CASSIOPEIAOw/Br: CHERYL K PECK
Best of Color ClassColor: Sable
GC FRAN-C-LO DUNCANOw: FRAN EISERLOH
Br: FRAN EISERLOH-BRIAN TRIPP
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Sable
NC CH QUERCETIN S CASSIOPEIAOw/Br: CHERYL K PECK

Chartreux

Best of Breed
GC, BW, RW JEWLLZ JOLISSAINTOw: KAREN L GODWIN
Br: L-M HUMPAGE-KAREN GODWIN
Best of Color ClassColor: Chartreux
GC, BW, RW JEWLLZ JOLISSAINTOw: KAREN L GODWIN
Br: L-M HUMPAGE-KAREN GODWIN

Devon Rex

Best of Breed
GC CURLYDOLLS DEJA ROOOw/Br: DOLLY CHAMNESS
Best of Color ClassColor: Bi-Color
GC CURLYDOLLS DEJA ROOOw/Br: DOLLY CHAMNESS

Exotic

Best of Breed
GC, RW DAI & LOU TAI CHI OF ELANOw: BETH GRANT-FIELD
Br: DAISY WONG
2nd Best of Breed
GC, RW MARLEEVO'S FAST & FURIOUSOw/Br: ALLENNIA-JEAN VOERSTER
3rd Best of Breed
GC ANGELANA I BRAKE FOR MANICURES!Ow: ANA PICASSO,J CRAIG SHEARD
Br: ANA PICASSO-ALLENNIA VOERSTER
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Mackerel or Spotted Tabby
GC ANGELANA I BRAKE FOR MANICURES!Ow: ANA PICASSO,J CRAIG SHEARD
Br: ANA PICASSO-ALLENNIA VOERSTER
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Mackerel or Spotted Tabby
GC, RW MARLEEVO'S FAST & FURIOUSOw/Br: ALLENNIA-JEAN VOERSTER
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby & White
GC, RW DAI & LOU TAI CHI OF ELANOw: BETH GRANT-FIELD
Br: DAISY WONG

Japanese Bobtail - SH

Best of Breed
GC, RW GULFCATS CHOTTOOw/Br: PAUL-TONI HUFF
2nd Best of Breed
GC GULFCATS CHUSHI NO MATOOw: JULIANN BROOKS
Br: PAUL-TONI HUFF
3rd Best of Breed
GC CATASTERY RUFF RYDEROw: TONI HUFF,PAUL HUFF,GENA GARTON
Br: GENA M GARTON
Best of Color ClassColor: Black & White
GC, RW GULFCATS CHOTTOOw/Br: PAUL-TONI HUFF
Best of Color ClassColor: Mi-Ke
GC GULFCATS CHUSHI NO MATOOw: JULIANN BROOKS
Br: PAUL-TONI HUFF
Best of Color ClassColor: Other Bi-Colors
GC CATASTERY RUFF RYDEROw: TONI HUFF,PAUL HUFF,GENA GARTON
Br: GENA M GARTON
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Black & White
CH WYNDCHYMES DUCATI OF CAREYCATSOw: TANYA D WALBRUN,KAREN BISHOP ,AL WALBRUN
Br: KAREN BISHOP-JILL ARCHIBALD
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Other Bi-Colors
GC GULFCATS EASYRYDER OF ANGELBEAROw: TONI HUFF,PAULA M NOBLE
Br: PAUL-TONI HUFF

Maine Coon

Best of Breed
GC, RW PURRTIGERS MIGUELOw: TRACI WHITTENBERG-B GALLOWAY
Br: BECKY CARAZZONE
2nd Best of Breed
GC, BW, NW, AC NASCAT CRUISE'NOw/Br: DONNA HINTON
3rd Best of Breed
GC, RW NASCAT RACETRACK T OF MISHIKOONZOw: CAROLYN TUCKER
Br: DONNA HINTON
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Patched Tabby & White
GC TRUTAILS MADELINE MY MADELINEOw: TRUDIE ALLEN,DENNIS J ALLEN
Br: TRUDIE-DENNIS ALLEN
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby & White
GC, BW, NW, AC NASCAT CRUISE'NOw/Br: DONNA HINTON
Best of Color ClassColor: Other Tabby & White
GC JCATLYN SUNDANCEOw/Br: LYN ELLIS-JODY CHAMBERS
Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby & White
GC, RW SHANNA'S FLAMING STAR OF COONOPRYOw: S. HASKINS
Br: MARGA HARMS-MOESKOPS
Best of Color ClassColor: Silver Tabby & White
GC, RW PURRTIGERS MIGUELOw: TRACI WHITTENBERG-B GALLOWAY
Br: BECKY CARAZZONE
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby & White
GC, RW NASCAT RACETRACK T OF MISHIKOONZOw: CAROLYN TUCKER
Br: DONNA HINTON
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Red Tabby & White
GC TRUTAILS LYNYRD SKYNYRDOw: TRUDIE ALLEN,DENNIS ALLEN
Br: TRUDIE-DENNIS ALLEN

Manx - Shorthair

Best of Breed
GC, RW BECKN PEEPERS OF KATSKANSOw: SUSAN MURPHY,LINDA D BECK,D Andrews
Br: LINDA D BECK
2nd Best of Breed
GC CAITRIA'S CIARA DAWNOw: SANDI-JIM DEFOE
Br: SANDRA-JIM DEFOE
3rd Best of Breed
GC, RW CAITRIA DANNY O'TOOLEOw: JIM DEFOE,SANDRA K DEFOE
Br: SANDRA K.- JAMES DEFOE
Best of Color ClassColor: Bi-Color
GC, RW CAITRIA DANNY O'TOOLEOw: JIM DEFOE,SANDRA K DEFOE
Br: SANDRA K.- JAMES DEFOE
Best of Color ClassColor: Tabby & White
GC, RW BECKN PEEPERS OF KATSKANSOw: SUSAN MURPHY,LINDA D BECK,D Andrews
Br: LINDA D BECK
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Tabby & White
GC CAITRIA'S CIARA DAWNOw: SANDI-JIM DEFOE
Br: SANDRA-JIM DEFOE

Ocicat

Best of Breed
CH, RW, AC WILDTRACKS CALVADOSOw: SUE RILEY,MARK HENRICHS
Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS
Best of Color ClassColor: Chocolate Spotted
CH, RW, AC WILDTRACKS CALVADOSOw: SUE RILEY,MARK HENRICHS
Br: SUE RILEY-MARK HENRICHS

Oriental - Longhair

Best of Breed
GC SACCHIDANAND AMBER'S SNOW QUEENOw: LINDA LEE GALLOWAY
Br: LINDA GALLOWAY
Best of Color ClassColor: Solid
GC SACCHIDANAND AMBER'S SNOW QUEENOw: LINDA LEE GALLOWAY
Br: LINDA GALLOWAY

Oriental - Shorthair

Best of Breed
GC, RW KUAN JIN MAVERICKOw: CHRISTINE W WILLINGHAM
Br: CHRISTINE WILLINGHAM
2nd Best of Breed
GC KUAN JIN DAENERYSOw: CHRISTINE W WILLINGHAM
Br: CHRISTINE WILLINGHAM
3rd Best of Breed
GC, GP KUAN JIN GYPSYOw: CHRISTINE W WILLINGHAM
Br: CHRISTINE WILLINGHAM
Best of Color ClassColor: Bi-Color
CH POINT HVNWRD I DO DECLAREOw: WINTER TRUSSELL
Br: MELODY I SHAW
Best of Color ClassColor: Classic Tabby
GC, RW KUAN JIN MAVERICKOw: CHRISTINE W WILLINGHAM
Br: CHRISTINE WILLINGHAM
Best of Color ClassColor: Spotted Tabby
GC KUAN JIN DAENERYSOw: CHRISTINE W WILLINGHAM
Br: CHRISTINE WILLINGHAM
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Classic Tabby
GC, GP KUAN JIN GYPSYOw: CHRISTINE W WILLINGHAM
Br: CHRISTINE WILLINGHAM

Persian - Calico & Bi-Color

Best of Breed
GC PAJEAN'S PEARLOw: PAMELA J BASSETT
Br: PAMELA J. BASSETT
2nd Best of Breed
GC PAJEAN'S SMOKEY LADYOw: PAMELA J BASSETT
Br: PAMELA BASSETT
3rd Best of Breed
GC PAJEAN'S DIAMONDOw: PAMELA J BASSETT
Br: PAMELA J. BASSETT
Best of Color ClassColor: Other Tabby/Van Tabby & White
GC PAJEAN'S SMOKEY LADYOw: PAMELA J BASSETT
Br: PAMELA BASSETT
Best of Color ClassColor: Patched Tabby & White
GC PAJEAN'S PEARLOw: PAMELA J BASSETT
Br: PAMELA J. BASSETT
Best of Color ClassColor: Red/Red & White
GC OAK VILLAGE BUDDY LOVEOw/Br: CAROL EICKSTEADT
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Patched Tabby & White
GC PAJEAN'S DIAMONDOw: PAMELA J BASSETT
Br: PAMELA J. BASSETT

Persian - Himalayan

Best of Breed
GC, RW CACAO CHINA DOLLOw/Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL
2nd Best of Breed
CH RAGGAMOPS KATNISS EVERDEENOw/Br: JODY GREENWOOD
3rd Best of Breed
CH CACAO FRANCOIS-RENEOw: JANET ALTSCHUL,CARISSA ALTSCHUL
Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL
Best of Color ClassColor: Seal Lynx Point
CH CACAO FRANCOIS-RENEOw: JANET ALTSCHUL,CARISSA ALTSCHUL
Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL
Best of Color ClassColor: Seal Point
CH RAGGAMOPS KATNISS EVERDEENOw/Br: JODY GREENWOOD
Best of Color ClassColor: Tortoiseshell Point
GC, RW CACAO CHINA DOLLOw/Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL

Persian - Smoke & Shaded

Best of Breed
GC, BW, RW SUNLIT TIGER TIGER OF RARE EARTHOw: TRACY BAYARENA
Br: KAREN GREENMAN
2nd Best of Breed
GC SUNLIT PSEUDO ECHO OF RARE EARTHOw: TRACY BAYARENA
Br: KAREN GREENMAN
3rd Best of Breed
GC TWITTER'S ASPENOw: CHERYL DORRELL
Br: S BLOOMQUIST-C MCKAY DORRELL
Best of Color ClassColor: Cream Smoke
GC TWITTER'S ASPENOw: CHERYL DORRELL
Br: S BLOOMQUIST-C MCKAY DORRELL
Best of Color ClassColor: Shell Cream Cameo
GC, BW, RW SUNLIT TIGER TIGER OF RARE EARTHOw: TRACY BAYARENA
Br: KAREN GREENMAN
Best of Color ClassColor: Tortoiseshell Smoke
GC SUNLIT PSEUDO ECHO OF RARE EARTHOw: TRACY BAYARENA
Br: KAREN GREENMAN

Persian - Solid Color

Best of Breed
GC, RW JOLEIGH'S BAMBAM OF MAIKAIOw: CAROL BOOTH,CHERYL DORRELL
Br: S BLOOMQUIST-C MCKAY DORRELL
2nd Best of Breed
GC, RW CACAO BEAUTIFUL OBLIVIONOw: ISRON ISMAIL
Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL
3rd Best of Breed
GC RARE EARTH'S POLARISOw: TRACY BAYARENA-MARCO BAYARENA
Br: TRACY BAYARENA
Best of Color ClassColor: Copper-Eyed White
GC, RW JOLEIGH'S BAMBAM OF MAIKAIOw: CAROL BOOTH,CHERYL DORRELL
Br: S BLOOMQUIST-C MCKAY DORRELL
Best of Color ClassColor: Cream
GC RARE EARTH'S POLARISOw: TRACY BAYARENA-MARCO BAYARENA
Br: TRACY BAYARENA
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Copper-Eyed White
GC, RW CACAO BEAUTIFUL OBLIVIONOw: ISRON ISMAIL
Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Cream
GC, RW CACAO APRICOT CANDYOw: JANET ALTSCHUL,CARISSA ALTSCHUL
Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL

Persian - Tabby

Best of Breed
GC, RW LUSHELL'S LUCKY CHARM OF KERNELOw: SHERRY KERN
Br: L-S HOLLABAUGH
2nd Best of Breed
GC, RW BAYOU MOON WILLIEOw: JUDY A BINION
Br: JUDY BINION
3rd Best of Breed
GC, RW BAYOU MOON HOLLYOw/Br: JUDY BINION
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Tabby
GC, RW LUSHELL'S LUCKY CHARM OF KERNELOw: SHERRY KERN
Br: L-S HOLLABAUGH
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Patched Tabby
GC, RW CACAO UNDENIABLE LOVE OF BAYOU MOONOw: JUDY A BINION
Br: JANET-CARISSA ALTSCHUL
Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC, RW BAYOU MOON WILLIEOw: JUDY A BINION
Br: JUDY BINION
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Brown Tabby
GC, RW BAYOU MOON HOLLYOw/Br: JUDY BINION

Ragdoll

Best of Breed
GC, RW CAJUNDOLL COMANCHE WARRIOROw: ANNE-ERIC PAUL-CHRISTIE PAUL
Br: ANNE-ERIC-CHRISTIE PAUL
2nd Best of Breed
GC CAJUNDOLL XAVIER COUTUREOw: DAWN DOLAND
Br: ANNE-ERIC PAUL
3rd Best of Breed
CH CAJUNDOLL KREWE DEVIEUXOw/Br: ANNE-ERIC PAUL
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Point & White
GC, RW CAJUNDOLL COMANCHE WARRIOROw: ANNE-ERIC PAUL-CHRISTIE PAUL
Br: ANNE-ERIC-CHRISTIE PAUL
Best of Color ClassColor: Mitted Point Colors
CH CAJUNDOLL KREWE DEVIEUXOw/Br: ANNE-ERIC PAUL
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Blue Point & White
GC CAJUNDOLL XAVIER COUTUREOw: DAWN DOLAND
Br: ANNE-ERIC PAUL
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Mitted Point Colors
CH CAJUNDOLL PAINTED SPIRITOw/Br: ERIC-ANNE PAUL

Russian Blue

Best of Breed
GC, RW PAVLOVA SERGEANT PEPPEROw/Br: VICKY EDWARDS
2nd Best of Breed
GC VALNIKA'S HOPE DIAMONDOw/Br: VALARIE-WILLY WILLIAMSON
3rd Best of Breed
GC CZARCATZ MADE TO DANCE OF VALNIKAOw: VALARIE J WILLIAMSON,WILLY WILLIAMSON
Br: KAREN GODWIN
Best of Color ClassColor: Russian Blue
GC, RW PAVLOVA SERGEANT PEPPEROw/Br: VICKY EDWARDS
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Russian Blue
GC VALNIKA'S HOPE DIAMONDOw/Br: VALARIE-WILLY WILLIAMSON

Scottish Fold - SH

Best of Breed
GC, RW FURRYTAILS DOUGALOw: JEAN L GRIMM
Br: JEAN GRIMM
Best of Color ClassColor: Tabby & White
GC, RW FURRYTAILS DOUGALOw: JEAN L GRIMM
Br: JEAN GRIMM

Siamese

Best of Breed
CH SISAKET ALIKAOw: KAREN R KROON DVM
Br: KAREN KROON
Best of Color ClassColor: Chocolate Point
CH SISAKET ALIKAOw: KAREN R KROON DVM
Br: KAREN KROON

Somali

Best of Breed
GC, RW FRONT RANGE TAIGAOw: KELLI GRIFFIN,GARY SHUBERT
Br: KELLI GRIFFIN-GARY SHUBERT
Best of Color ClassColor: Blue
GC, RW FRONT RANGE TAIGAOw: KELLI GRIFFIN,GARY SHUBERT
Br: KELLI GRIFFIN-GARY SHUBERT

Tonkinese

Best of Breed
GC, RW BALNAMORE ATLAS OF SAZIKATZOw: SHERYL ZINK
Br: M BENHAM-HUTCHINS-D BOURGEOIS
2nd Best of Breed
GC, RW WENLOCK JOURNEY OF SAZIKATZOw: SHERYL ZINK
Br: JOHN-MEGAN HIEMSTRA
3rd Best of Breed
GC, RW KIWENDO CHIGGER BEAROw/Br: KAREN WILLIS
Best of Color ClassColor: Champagne Mink
GC, RW KIWENDO CHIGGER BEAROw/Br: KAREN WILLIS
Best of Color ClassColor: Platinum Mink
GC, RW WENLOCK JOURNEY OF SAZIKATZOw: SHERYL ZINK
Br: JOHN-MEGAN HIEMSTRA
Best of Color ClassColor: Solid
GC, RW BALNAMORE ATLAS OF SAZIKATZOw: SHERYL ZINK
Br: M BENHAM-HUTCHINS-D BOURGEOIS
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Champagne Mink
GC KIWENDO MIMOSA SHADEOw/Br: KAREN WILLIS
2nd Best of Color ClassColor: Solid
GC CALITONK R REAGANOw: DEBBIE KLUKA-LINN BELL
Br: DEBORAH KLUKA